Facebook YouTube Twitter RSS

Justin Bieber Reveals ‘Never Say Never’ Movie Poster

After sending fans on a never ending hunt for puzzle pieces to painstakingly paste together to see what Justin Bieber‘s 3-D concert movie poster would look like, the entire image and the name of the film has been revealed by USA Today.

Behold! The poster for Bieber’s flick, Never Say Never.

The movie, which will be shown in 3D and 2D, hits theaters around the country in February 2011. It will features performances from Bieber’s recent sold-out concert at Madison Square Garden, where he was joined on stage by Usher, Miley Cyrus, Jaden Smith, Sean Kingston, Ludacris, and Boyz II Men.

See videos we recorded from the concert here.

Get more info on the film by visiting its new website with an impossibly long URL, JustinBieberNeverSayNever.com.

Related Posts with Thumbnails

Around The Web:

Comments

  1. gonna watch it for sure :)

  2. okaii i like love love love love love justin bieber but if you dont like him well then please don’t comment anything keep it to ur self and
    ahella yeah imm gonna go watch it foo show just with alll all my bieber love

  3. justin er is so hotttttt just read the book about him lolzzzzz he is just so hottttttt lolzzz :'( i wish i had him bc he is hott he is totally bangable

  4. ok iknow almost every thing about him wacth this

    name: justin drew bieber

    nicknames: jbiebs,bieber,beebss

    birthday:march 1, 1994

    hometown : ontario, canada

    currenttown: atlanta, georgia

    pet: dog named sam

    sibling: half sister jazmyn

    height 5’3

    hobbies soccer, hockey, singing

    bestfriend: ryan bulter

    favoritecolors: blue,purple

    favorite food: spaghettii and meatballs,tacos

    favorite#:6

    favoritedrink: orange juice

    favorite movie: the rocky series

    favorite dessert: apple pie

    totally agreeing with him lolzzzz justin bieber is sexy

Trackbacks

  1. […] name of the film has been revealed by USA Today. … … Go here to see the original: Justin Bieber Reveals 'Never Say Never' Movie Poster – Neon … […]

Sound Off!

*